Template:It-adj

維基詞典,自由的多語言詞典
跳到导航 跳到搜索

使用[编辑]

Use this template to show the headword line of Italian adjectives, including all the inflections.

The template adds the entry to Category:Italian adjectives. As with other Wiktionary part of speech templates, please do not use subst:.

This template contains the necessary meta-data to allow users who are using accelerated editing to create any grammatical forms semi-automatically.

簡單例子[编辑]

Most of the time, no parameters are necessary. E.g. for chiaro (clear), use:

{{it-adj}}

which produces

chiaro(陰性 chiara,陽性複數 chiari,陰性複數 chiare

The module knows how to generate the correct feminine and plural in most cases. E.g. for an adjective in -e such as andante (walking; current; ordinary), use:

{{it-adj}}

which produces

andante(複數 andanti

Note how the module knows that the feminine of adjectives in -e is the same as the masculine, and both the masculine and feminine plural are in -i.

For nouns in -ista, e.g. abolizionista (abolitionist), use:

{{it-adj}}

which produces

abolizionista(陽性複數 abolizionisti,陰性複數 abolizioniste

Here, the module knows that the masculine and feminine of adjectives in -ista (similarly, -ita and other nouns in -a) are the same, but the plurals differ.

For nouns in -tore, e.g. abduttore (abductive (anatomy)), use:

{{it-adj}}

which produces

abduttore(陰性 abduttrice,陽性複數 abduttori,陰性複數 abduttrici

Here, the module knows that the feminine of adjectives in -tore ends in -trice, with plurals in -tori and -trici respectively.

For nouns in -one, e.g. chiacchierone (talkative, chatty), use:

{{it-adj}}

which produces

chiacchierone(陰性 chiacchierona,陽性複數 chiacchieroni,陰性複數 chiacchierone

Here, the module knows that the feminine of adjectives in -one ends in -ona, with plurals in -oni and -one respectively.

Overrides[编辑]

Some adjectives in -tore and -one follow the pattern of adjectives in -e and have the feminine the same as the masculine. To indicate that, use |f=#, where # means "same as the lemma", e.g. for bretone (Breton):

{{it-adj|f=#}}

which produces

bretone(複數 bretoni

Similarly for bimotore (twin-engined), use |f=#:

{{it-adj|f=#}}

which produces

bimotore(複數 bimotori

Adjectives in -io have the default masculine plural in -i. This works for most adjectives, but some take the masculine plural in -ii, either by itself or along with -i. To override the masculine plural use |mpl=, |mpl2=, ... to specify one or more explicit masculine plurals. An example is aratorio (related to ploughing), with masculine plural either aratorii or aratori. Use:

{{it-adj|mpl=aratorii|mpl2=aratori}}

which produces

aratorio(陰性 aratoria,陽性複數 aratorii aratori,陰性複數 aratorie

Adjectives in -cio and gio have default feminine plural in -ce and -ge. This works for almost all adjectives in -cio, but some in -gio have feminine plural in -gie, either by itself or along with -ge. To override the feminine plural use |fpl=, |fpl2=, ... to specify one or more explicit masculine plurals. An example is grigio (gray), with feminine plural either grigie or grige. Use:

{{it-adj|fpl=grigie|fpl2=grige}}

which produces

grigio(陰性 grigia,陽性複數 grigi,陰性複數 grigie grige

Adjectives in -aco and -ico have default masculine plural in -aci and -ici respectively (but default feminine plural in -ache and -iche). Use an override if this is wrong, e.g. for antico, masculine plural antichi:

{{it-adj|mpl=antichi}}

which produces

antico(陰性 antica,陽性複數 antichi,陰性複數 antiche

Contrarily, all other adjectives in -co have default masculine plural in -che. Use an override if this is wrong, e.g. for greco, masculine plural greci:

{{it-adj|mpl=greci}}

which produces

greco(陰性 greca,陽性複數 greci,陰性複數 greche

Invariable and feminine-only adjectives[编辑]

Use |inv=1 for invariable adjectives, e.g. antirollio (antiroll):

{{it-adj|inv=1}}

which produces

antirollio無屈折

Use |fonly=1 for feminine-only adjectives, e.g. ovipara (oviparous):

{{it-adj|fonly=1}}

which produces

ovipara(僅限陰性,陰性複數 ovipare

短語[编辑]

Use |sp= to specify which word or words inflect in a multiword adjective:

  • Use |sp=first if only the first word inflects.
  • Use |sp=last if only the first word inflects.
  • Use |sp=first-last if the first and last word inflect.
  • Use |sp=each if all words inflect.
  • Use |sp=first-second if the first and second words inflect.
  • Use |sp=second if only the second word inflects.

Examples:

For chiuso ermeticamente (hermetically sealed), use |sp=first:

{{it-adj|sp=first}}

which produces

chiuso ermeticamente(陰性 chiusa ermeticamente,陽性複數 chiusi ermeticamente,陰性複數 chiuse ermeticamente

Same goes for degno di nota (worthy of note):

{{it-adj|sp=first}}

which produces

degno di nota(陰性 degna di nota,陽性複數 degni di nota,陰性複數 degne di nota

For clinicamente morto (clinically dead), use |sp=last:

{{it-adj|sp=last}}

which produces

clinicamente morto(陰性 clinicamente morta,陽性複數 clinicamente morti,陰性複數 clinicamente morte

Same goes for diversamente abile (differently able):

{{it-adj|sp=last}}

which produces

diversamente abile(複數 diversamente abili

Note that here there are only two forms, singular and plural, as the adjective being inflected ends in -e, while the other multiword adjectives have four forms.

For sano e salvo (safe and sound), use |sp=first-last:

{{it-adj|sp=first-last}}

which produces

sano e salvo(陰性 sana e salva,陽性複數 sani e salvi,陰性複數 sane e salve

比較級與最高級[编辑]

Use |comp= to specify an explicit comparative, and |sup= to specify an explicit superlative. Use |comp2=, |comp3=, ... for additional comparatives, and |sup2=, |sup3=, ... for additional superlatives. For example, for grande (big), use:

{{it-adj|comp=[[più]] [[grande]]|comp2=maggiore|sup=grandissimo|sup2=massimo|sup3=sommo}}

which produces

grande(複數 grandi,比較級 più grande maggiore,最高級 grandissimo massimo sommo

參數[编辑]

|head=, |head2=, |head3=, ...
Explicitly specified headword(s), for introducing links in multiword expressions. Note that by default each word of a multiword lemma is linked, so you only need to use this when the default links don't suffice (e.g. the multiword expression consists of non-lemma forms, which need to be linked to their lemmas).
|f=, |f2=, |f3=, ...
Explicit feminine singular(s). Normally, let the module autogenerate the feminine singular form. Use + to explicitly request the default, and # to set the feminine singular the same as the lemma (i.e. the masculine singular).
|mpl=, |mpl2=, |mpl3=, ...
Explicit masculine plural(s). Normally, let the module autogenerate the masculine plural form. Use + to explicitly request the default, and # to set the masculine plural the same as the lemma (i.e. the masculine singular); but if you are tempted to do this, you probably want |inv=1 instead.
|fpl=, |fpl2=, |fpl3=, ...
Explicit feminine plural(s). Normally, let the module autogenerate the feminine plural form, which it does by pluralizing the feminine singular(s) (explicitly given or defaulted). Use + to explicitly request the default, and # to set the feminine plural the same as the lemma (i.e. the masculine singular); but if you are tempted to do this, you probably want |inv=1 instead.
|inv=1
Specify that the adjective is invariable.
|fonly=1
Specify that the adjective is feminine-only.
|sp=
Specify the part(s) of a multiword adjective that inflect. Those parts will be inflected according to the default rules. See examples above.
|comp=, |comp2=, |comp3=, ...
Comparative form(s).
|sup=, |sup2=, |sup3=, ...
Superlative form(s).